Sort by:

Price

Stores

Shopping Places

United States

Showing 1 to 10 of 916 products
U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 1G -

U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 1G

Ubiquiti networks offers a variety of U fiber modules to suit all of your fiber connectivity applications.
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1 / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable -

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1 / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Single mode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Yellow Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C) Single mode 9/125um Standard Zip Cord OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC - LC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC, LC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC and LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Conne...
1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - -

1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OS2 (9/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices fo...
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP -

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps

Model: UF-SM-10G Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.
U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G -

U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G

Ubiquiti networks offers a variety of U fiber modules to suit all of your fiber connectivity applications.
Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fiber Tools Single Mode/Multimode Tool -

Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fiber Tools Single Mode/Multimode Tool Kit

The Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Single mode/Multimode Mini Fiber Tool Kit includes one GDLS 355 Dual Laser Optical Light Source Mini Fiber Tool, one GDLS 350 Dual LED Optical Light Source Mini Fiber Tool, one GRP 460-02 Optical Power Meter with InGaAs Filtered Detector and one soft carry case. The GDLS 355 and GDLS 350 are pocket sized Dual Laser Sources (1310nm and 1550nm) representing the latest design in stabilized, NIST calibrated light sources for accurate loss measurement on single mode fibers. The GDLS 355 provides a 2KHz tone output for fiber identification when used with the GRP400 series Optical Power Meters. Provides a stable light source. It also interfaces to all industry standard connectors. SC, FC, ST and hybrid cable connectors are available (sold separately). The GDLS 350 features a multimode application. GDLS 355 Specifications: wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm Laser, output power of -4dBm Typical, laser classification: Class 1 (FDA 21 CFR1040.11), output stability of +/- 0.05dB, 1 hour, + /- 0.03dB long after 15 minute warm-up, spectral width of 5nm/5nm, and tone output of 2kHz. Features a push button on and automatic shutoff. GDLS 350 Specifications: wavelength of 850nm and 1300nm, output power of -20dBm Typical, output stability of +/- 0.05dB, 1 hour, + /- 0.03dB long...
Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, Built-in Module Up to -

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode Dual SC Fiber, Built-in Module Up to 20km

Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Extends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber) Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status 1Mbit RAM for data buffer Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port: 1310nm wavelength Connectors: SC connector Ethernet Port: Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators: FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps,else light off Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications: Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A Power dissipation: ≤3 watts Housing: Metal enclosure Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H) Weight: 0.5kg Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty: 2 years
MGBIC-BX10-U Enterasys COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 1 Gb, 1000Base-BX10-U Single Fiber SM, Bidirectional 1310nm Tx / 1490nm Rx, 10 km, Simplex LC SFP. (Must be paired with -

MGBIC-BX10-U Enterasys COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 1 Gb, 1000Base-BX10-U Single Fiber SM, Bidirectional 1310nm Tx / 1490nm Rx, 10 km, Simplex LC SFP. (Must be paired with MGBIC-BX10-D)

Fator de Forma: SFP Tipo de dispositivo: Módulo Transceiver Interface (Bus): Módulo Plug-in Tecnologia de conectividade: Wired Aplicação: 1000BASE-BX-U Transferência de dados: 1Gbps Comprimento de onda: TX1310/RX1490nm Max Distância: 10km Tipo de Fibra: SMF Conector: Simplex LC DDM: Com DDM Temperatura de Operação: 0 ~ 70 °C Compatível com MSA SFP Especificação
FiberCablesDirect - 7M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 7 Meter (22.97ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb sc-lc smf -

FiberCablesDirect - 7M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 7 Meter (22.97ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb sc-lc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr lx Yellow ofnr

7 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Both LC and SC connectors come with pre-installed duplex clips for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP+ singlemode equipment & applications. This SMF cable utilizes Corning 9 micron core with 125 micron cladding, wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician an...
Gimax 10PCS NEW SC/APC SM Single Mode Optic Fiber Loop Back Connector Flange Adapter Coupler Test Connector - (Color: SC UPC, Connector Type: Optic Fiber, Insert Type: Male -

Gimax 10PCS NEW SC/APC SM Single Mode Optic Fiber Loop Back Connector Flange Adapter Coupler Test Connector - (Color: SC UPC, Connector Type: Optic Fiber, Insert Type: Male Insert)

Gimax 10PCS NEW SC/APC SM Single Mode Optic Fiber Loop Back Connector Flange Adapter Coupler Test Connector Product introduction: Optic Fiber LoopBack ConnectorThe insertion loss is less than 0.3dBA passive optical fiber device used to connect two optical pathsFiber-optic loops are usually used in fiber connectivity testing to determine the physical connectivity of all segments of the fiber.Test flange Fiber optic adapter (also known as the flange disc) is an optical fiber connector for connecting components, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ. Widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), optical fiber communication equipment, instruments and so on, the performance is stable and reliable.Switching type of the series are: SC-FC SC-LC FC-ST FC-LC SC-ST, etc.The optical fiber is connected by an adapter through an internal opening sleeve. We provide all kinds of high performance adapter, in order to ensure the highest connectivity between the optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed on various panels, we design a variety of fine mounting flange.Transform type adapter can connect different types of optical fiber interface, and provides the connection between the APC end. Improve the installation density of double or even Duolianke.Scope of Applications: optical fiber communication ne...
5dB SC to SC Female Fiber Coupler SM Single Mode Optical - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

5dB SC to SC Female Fiber Coupler SM Single Mode Optical Adapter

Unique Bargains Yellow 5M Fiber Optic Cable FC to FC SM Single Model SX 9/125 - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

Unique Bargains Yellow 5M Fiber Optic Cable FC to FC SM Single Model SX 9/125 3.0

Unique Bargains 10 Pcs LC to LC Female Fiber Coupler SM Single Mode Optical - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

Unique Bargains 10 Pcs LC to LC Female Fiber Coupler SM Single Mode Optical Coupler

Unique Bargains 3Meter Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST SM Single Model SM 9/125 3mm - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

Unique Bargains 3Meter Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST SM Single Model SM 9/125 3mm Diameter

Unique Bargains 2 Pcs LC to LC Female Fiber Coupler SM Single Mode Optical - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

Unique Bargains 2 Pcs LC to LC Female Fiber Coupler SM Single Mode Optical Coupler

3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable loose fiber indoor - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable loose fiber indoor fusion

10M Leviton Fiber Optic Single-Mode Simplex Patch Cable Cord SM SC UPC - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

10M Leviton Fiber Optic Single-Mode Simplex Patch Cable Cord SM SC UPC UPSSC-S10

1M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable ribbon fiber indoor - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

1M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable ribbon fiber indoor fusion

3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable 3 meter indoor - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable 3 meter indoor fusion

NEW 40 Meter SC-SC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Cable (40M) Single - Sm Single Fiber
Sm Single Fiber

NEW 40 Meter SC-SC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Cable (40M) Single Mode

Sm Single Fiber: find, shop, buy, compare



aDealaLot Search Engine is a new technology comparison shopping portal. Compare the cheapest price on any product. Online shopping is now fast, easy and free. Compare prices on Sm Single Fiber before you make a purchase and find the store that sells your product for the best price. Comparison shop the internet for the lowest prices. Easily search thousands of stores on millions of products and save time from going to store-to-store checking prices.



Singlemode Fiber vs Multimode Fiber

Sm Single Fiber

Tags: