Sort by:

Price

Stores

Shopping Places

United States

Showing 1 to 10 of 637 products
C2G/Cables to Go 37725 LC/LC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Blue (3.29 Feet/ 1 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37725 LC/LC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Blue (3.29 Feet/ 1 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G/Cables to Go 37764 LC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Black (32.81 Feet/ 10 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37764 LC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Black (32.81 Feet/ 10 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) -

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cabl...
C2G/Cables to Go 37925 LC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow (3.29 Feet/ 1 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37925 LC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow (3.29 Feet/ 1 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G/Cables to Go 37707 LC/SC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Blue (9.84 Feet/ 3 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37707 LC/SC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Blue (9.84 Feet/ 3 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G/Cables to Go 37783 LC/SC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Black (16.40 Feet/ 5 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37783 LC/SC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Black (16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G/Cables to Go 37902 SC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow (9.84 Feet/ 3 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37902 SC/ST Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow (9.84 Feet/ 3 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference
C2G/Cables to Go 31461 MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable (5 Meter, -

C2G/Cables to Go 31461 MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable (5 Meter, Yellow)

Easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density.
OS2 SC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode - 45 -

OS2 SC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode - 45 Meter

Singlemode SC-SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 SMF OFNP. Fire rated fiber jumper cord, self-extinguishing jacket, Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass core and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors (sc duplex clips included). Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord. Yellow 3.0mm diameter OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) jacket. OS2 SC/SC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building. Each plenum rated OFNP fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less. Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Sc Sc plenum single-mode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 ...
C2G/Cables to Go 37917 LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated, Yellow (9.84 Feet/ 3 -

C2G/Cables to Go 37917 LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated, Yellow (9.84 Feet/ 3 Meter)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Kramer CP-DM-DM-50 DVI Single Link Copper Cable - Plenum Rated w/1-Yr - 125 Plenum Rated Single
125 Plenum Rated Single

Kramer CP-DM-DM-50 DVI Single Link Copper Cable - Plenum Rated w/1-Yr Warranty

Kramer CP-DM-DM-65 DVI Single Link Copper Cable - Plenum Rated w/1-Yr - 125 Plenum Rated Single
125 Plenum Rated Single

Kramer CP-DM-DM-65 DVI Single Link Copper Cable - Plenum Rated w/1-Yr Warranty

Axiom BENDnFLEX Platinum - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 40 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum - - 125 Plenum Rated Single
125 Plenum Rated Single

Axiom BENDnFLEX Platinum - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 40 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum - TAA Compliant (LCSCB4PAP40-AX) (Axiom Memory Solutions)

30m ST-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - - 125 Plenum Rated Single
125 Plenum Rated Single

30m ST-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow

C2G 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - - 125 Plenum Rated Single
125 Plenum Rated Single

C2G 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow

125 Plenum Rated Single: find, shop, buy, compare



Tips to find the best prices on 125 Plenum Rated Single. Always take into consideration specials, rebates or other savings, including shipping, handling and taxes. aDealaLot Search Engine will always search for these offers, including the total cost, and provide you with the best price. New products, merchants and services are always being added to help you save time and money. Compare prices, read reviews on products and merchants and find specials not offered anywhere else.



Porting vs. Polishing vs. Both

125 Plenum Rated Single

PORTING AND POLISHING!!! People have been doing since car’s have been around. This was more of a thing back in the 60’s and 70’s where you would see this happening on carbureted engines. Even though cars nowadays are fuel injected, you will still see a performance gain by doing this process to your aluminum / steel cylinder heads / manifolds. Cylinder head porting refers to the process of modifying the intake and exhaust ports of an internal combustion engine to improve the quality and quan...

Tags: porting,polishing,porting vs. polishing,cylinde...